Shawville Country Jamboree Logo

July 14th to July 17th

2022

Committees

FINANCE

Mavis Hanna - Councillor Seat #6 copy

Mavis Hanna

Chairperson

Finance Committee

Rick Younge - Councillor Seat#1

Rick Younge

Committee Member

Finance Committee

COTTAGE ASSOCIATION

Jonathan Dagg-Coucillor Seat#2

Jonathan Dagg

Chairperson

Cottage Associations Committee

Phillip Holmes - Councilor Seat#4

Phillip Holmes

Committee Member

Cottage Associations Committee

Eric Smith- Councillor Seat #5 copy

Eric Smith

Committee Member

Cottage Associations Committee

PERSONNEL

Eric Smith- Councillor Seat #5 copy

Eric Smith

Chairperson

Personnel Committee

Rick Younge - Councillor Seat#1

Rick Younge

Committee Member

Personnel Committee

Phillip Elliott - Councillor Seat#3 copy

Phillip Elliott

Committee Member

Personnel Committee

ROADS and MACHINERY

Phillip Elliott - Councillor Seat#3 copy

Phillip Elliott

Chairperson

Roads and Machinery Committee

Phillip Holmes - Councilor Seat#4

Phillip Holmes

Committee Member

Roads and Machinery Committee

Rick Younge - Councillor Seat#1

Rick Younge

Committee Member

Roads and Machinery Committee

FIRE and EMERGENCY MEASURES

Jonathan Dagg-Coucillor Seat#2

Jonathan Dagg

Chairperson

Fire and Emergency Measures Committee

Rick Younge - Councillor Seat#1

Rick Younge

Committee Member

Fire and Emergency Measures Committee

Mavis Hanna - Councillor Seat #6 copy

Mavis Hanna

Committee Member

Fire and Emergency Measures Committee

WASTE MANAGEMENT/RECYCLING (BRUSH SITE)

Eric Smith- Councillor Seat #5 copy

Eric Smith

Chairperson

Waste Management/Recycling Committee

Jonathan Dagg-Coucillor Seat#2

Jonathan Dagg

Committee Member

Waste Management/Recycling Committee

Mavis Hanna - Councillor Seat #6 copy

Mavis Hanna

Committee Member

Waste Management/Recycling Committee

RECREATION (ARENA and CULTURE)

Jonathan Dagg-Coucillor Seat#2

Jonathan Dagg

Chairperson

Recreation (Arena and Culture) Committee

Phillip Elliott - Councillor Seat#3 copy

Phillip Elliott

Committee Member

Recreation (Arena and Culture) Committee

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Phillip Holmes - Councilor Seat#4

Phillip Holmes

Chairperson

Chamber of Commerce Committee

Mavis Hanna - Councillor Seat #6 copy

Mavis Hanna

Committee Member

Chamber of Commerce Committee

LIBRARY and ARCHIVES

Mavis Hanna - Councillor Seat #6 copy

Mavis Hanna

Chairperson

Library and Archives Committee

Phillip Holmes - Councilor Seat#4

Phillip Holmes

Committee Member

Library and Archives Committee

LUP COMMITTEE

Rick Younge - Councillor Seat#1

Rick Younge

Chairperson

LUP Committee

Phillip Holmes - Councilor Seat#4

Phillip Holmes

Committee Member

LUP Committee

Jonathan Dagg-Coucillor Seat#2

Jonathan Dagg

Committee Member

LUP Committee

Public: Mavis Thompson, Charlie Richardson, Jaime Christie

Share this post